Playoff Schedule & Results (Twin Centre Hericanes)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Safe Sport
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Tryout Schedule
Organization Calendar
Playoff Schedule & Results
Registration
Permission to Tryout
Registration for 2023-2024
Register Online
Links
Concussion Management
Rowan's Law Document
Rowan's Law Acknowledgement Form
Awards
Awards
Awards 2011-2012
Awards 2012-2013
Awards 2013-2014
Awards 2014-2015
Awards 2015-2016
Awards 2017-2018
Awards 2018-2019
Awards 2022-2023
Accomplishments
Hericane Wear
Home
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Playoff Schedule & Results
U18-Rep B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U18D2-19
Jan 27 2024
8:05 PM
South Huron Sabres B
South Huron
0-2
L
U18D2-34
Jan 28 2024
3:30 PM
Mitchell Meteors C
Wellesley Rec Complex
2-5
L
Feb 01-Mar 10
Playdowns
Feb 11 2024
3:30 PM
Kitchener
Wellesley Rec Complex
2-4
L
Feb 13 2024
7:00 PM
Woolwich
Woolwich Memorial Centre
0-4
L
Mar 09 2024
8:00 PM
Waterloo
Albert McCormick Arena
0-4
L
Mar 10 2024
3:30 PM
Ayr Rockets
Wellesley Rec Complex
0-6
L
U18D2-13
Feb 04 2024
3:55 PM
Mooretown Lady Flags B
MSC (Rink 1)
0-4
L
U18D2-32
Feb 18 2024
3:30 PM
Chatham-Kent Crush C
Wellesley Rec Complex
2-1
W
U18D2-23
Feb 25 2024
8:30 PM
St. Marys Rock B
St. Marys (Rock)
1-3
L
U18D2-35
Feb 26 2024
6:30 PM
Stratford Aces B
Wellesley Rec Complex
1-3
L
U18D2-24
Mar 02 2024
7:15 PM
St. Thomas Panthers B
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
2-3
L
U18D2-33
Mar 03 2024
2:30 PM
Lambeth Lancers B
Wellesley Rec Complex
1-4
L
U11-Rep C
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U11D5-21
Jan 21 2024
4:30 PM
St. Thomas Panthers HL
Joe Thornton CC (STMHA)
2-2
T
Feb 01-Mar 10
Playdowns
U11D5-28
Feb 03 2024
2:00 PM
Bluewater Hawks C
St. Clements Arena
1-2
L
U11D5-30
Feb 04 2024
2:30 PM
St. Thomas Panthers HL
Wellesley Rec Complex
1-2
L
U11D5-13
Feb 10 2024
1:20 PM
Lambton Attack C
Greenwood
0-0
T
U11D5-10
Feb 11 2024
4:00 PM
Bluewater Hawks C
WMMC
5-2
W
U11D5-27
Feb 24 2024
1:00 PM
B.A.D. Blazers C
St. Clements Arena
2-3
L
U11D5-26
Feb 25 2024
3:30 PM
South Huron Sabres HL
Wellesley Rec Complex
3-2
W
U11D5-20
Mar 02 2024
12:50 PM
South Huron Sabres HL
Stephen Township
3-1
W
U11D5-29
Mar 03 2024
1:30 PM
Lambton Attack C
Wellesley Rec Complex
2-2
T
U11D5-05
Mar 17 2024
11:00 AM
B.A.D. Blazers C
Belmont
2-3
L
U13-Rep C
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U13D4-22
Jan 27 2024
3:30 PM
Wilmot Wolverines C
Wilmot Complex (Optimist)
4-1
W
U13D4-19
Jan 28 2024
2:30 PM
Wilmot Wolverines C
Wellesley Rec Complex
1-1
T
Feb 01-Mar 10
Playdowns
Playdonw game #1
Feb 09 2024
8:00 PM
Wilmot
Wilmot Rec Centre
1-1
T
Playdown Game #2
Feb 12 2024
6:30 PM
Wilmot
Wellesley Rec Complex
2-1
W
Playdown game #3
Feb 19 2024
6:30 PM
Wilmot
Wellesley Rec Complex
4-1
W
U13D4-17
Feb 17 2024
2:00 PM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
St. Clements Arena
1-2
L
U13D4-08
Feb 18 2024
12:00 PM
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
North Middlesex
9-0
W
U13D4-12
Feb 24 2024
4:00 PM
Stratford Aces C
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
7-0
W
U13D4-20
Feb 25 2024
2:30 PM
Woodstock Wildcats C
Wellesley Rec Complex
4-0
W
U13D4-18
Mar 04 2024
6:30 PM
Stratford Aces C
Wellesley Rec Complex
2-2
T
U13D4-26
Mar 05 2024
7:00 PM
Woodstock Wildcats C
Woodstock Civic
3-3
T
U13D4-16
Mar 10 2024
2:30 PM
Bluewater Hawks C
Wellesley Rec Complex
3-0
W
U13D4-03
Mar 17 2024
11:00 AM
Bluewater Hawks C
Gemini (Blue)
4-0
W
Mar 24-Mar 31
WOGHL semi final (Stratford)
U13D4-1V4
Mar 25 2024
6:30 PM
Stratford Aces C
Wellesley Rec Complex
U15-Rep B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 01-Mar 10
Playdowns
Feb 12 2024
7:30 PM
Waterloo
Wellesley Rec Complex
2-0
W
Feb 17 2024
4:00 PM
Woolwich
St. Jacobs Arena
2-2
T
Feb 19 2024
7:30 PM
Brantford
Wellesley Rec Complex
0-0
T
Mar 04 2024
7:30 PM
Kitchener
Wellesley Rec Complex
5-3
W
U15D1-25
Feb 03 2024
1:00 PM
St. Thomas Panthers B
St. Clements Arena
0-4
L
U15D1-21
Feb 04 2024
3:30 PM
Woodstock Wildcats B
Wellesley Rec Complex
1-0
W
U15D1-22
Feb 18 2024
2:30 PM
Stratford Aces B
Wellesley Rec Complex
1-2
L
U15D1-04
Feb 20 2024
8:20 PM
Lucan Irish B
Lucan
0-1
L
U15D1-29
Feb 22 2024
8:15 PM
Woodstock Wildcats B
Southwood (Red)
0-2
L
U15D1-19
Feb 28 2024
6:00 PM
Stratford Aces B
Rotary Complex (Rink A)
0-2
L
U15D1-23
Mar 03 2024
3:30 PM
Sarnia Lady Sting B
Wellesley Rec Complex
0-0
T
U15D1-11
Mar 13 2024
7:45 PM
St. Thomas Panthers B
Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
2-2
T
U15D1-09
Mar 16 2024
4:15 PM
Sarnia Lady Sting B
Sarnia PASA (Rink 2)
1-1
T
U15D1-24
Mar 17 2024
2:30 PM
Lucan Irish B
Wellesley Rec Complex
1-1
T
Senior B
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
Feb 01-Mar 10
Playdowns
Feb 25 2024
6:45 PM
Kitchener
Grand River
2-1
W
Feb 28 2024
7:00 PM
Woolwich
Woolwich Memorial Centre
1-1
T
Mar 02 2024
6:00 PM
Cambridge
St. Clements Arena
5-0
W
Feb 18-Mar 03
Round 1 SOWHL (Woolwich)
Playoff game #1
Feb 18 2024
4:30 PM
Woolwich
Wellesley Rec Complex
2-1
W
Playoff game #2
Feb 25 2024
3:30 PM
Woolwich
St. Jacobs Arena
3-2
W
Game #3 if necessary
Mar 03 2024
4:30 PM
Woolwich
Wellesley Rec Complex
Mar 16-Mar 30
Round 2 SOWHL
Mar 16 2024
5:30 PM
Lucknow
Lucknow Arena
3-2
W
Mar 24 2024
4:30 PM
Lucknow
Wellesley Rec Complex
Apr 06 2024
5:30 PM
Lucknow
Lucknow Arena